• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Product Type: Green Tea
  • Type: sencha
  • Age: New
  • Style: Loose Tea
  • Processing Type: Hand Made
  • Packaging: Bag, Bulk, Gift Packing
  • Specialty: Health Tea
  • Certification: HACCP, ISO, QS
  • Grade: first grade
  • Shelf Life: 2 years
  • Weight (kg): 25
  • Place of Origin: Sichuan, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: yicha
  • Model Number: gyokuro
  • apprearance: slim, green, even, narrow
  • aroma: with a slight hint of water
  • taste: fresh, refreshing, sweet aftertaste
  • infusion color: light green, clean, bright
  • steeping guide: in glass, with strainer or infuser, temperature at 85 C
  • usage: drink pure, or blend with fruit , flower, herbs
  • composition: tea polyphenols,caffeine, theophylline, amino acid
  • health benefit: protecting liver, improve immunity, anti-radiation
  • health benefits: anti-oxidation, anti- aging, anti-cancer, detoxing
  • storage guide: keep in dark, dry and clean place without foreign odors

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 60cm*60cm*60cm carton with an air tight plastic bag inside
Delivery Detail: 21 days

Specifications

one of China's most famous green teas

 
Product Description

  

 

manufacturer Hunan Yiqingyuan Everspring Tea Co., Ltd
product name
Chinese sencha, gyokuro, steam green tea
pesticide residue level
compliant with China's export food regulations
heavy metal residue level
compliant with China's export food regulations
appearance slim, dark green, even, straight
staste fresh, sweet aftertaste
infusion color green, light, bright
other name
gyokur, japanese style green tea, 
packing 25 kg per carton
shelf life 3 years
health benefits decrease boold flat, slimming, weight loss

 

 
Packaging & Shipping

  

 Standard packages: 

1. plastic woven bag /sack

2. gunny bag/ sack

3. kraft bag/ sack

4. carton, with plastic bag in side

5. plastic film and pallet available if required

Loading capacity:                 

1. 20 GP container:  220 bags/ sacks

2. 40 GP container:  440 bags/ sacks

2. 40 HQ container:  500 bags/ sacks

Way of shipping:                

1. Sea shipping

2. Railway shipping

3. Air shipping is available, suggested for urgent order between 50kg to 150kg

4. Courier shipping by EMS, DHL, FEDEX, CHINA POST, TNT, UPS for small orders below 50kg.

 
Our Services

  

Samples:     

1. Free type samples for valuation,  

2. samples taken from shipment will be sent to clients for shipping confirmation

MOQ:           

MOQ varies from differen teas.

For our regular teas, the MOQ can be as small as 20kg

For packing teas with customize packages, order quantity should first reach the MOQ of the package.

Payment:      

various payment options.

Mostly our payment terms is T/T and D/P, extended payment terms can be accepted accordingly.

For small amount, we accept Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram, Visa Card, and Ali Escrow

 

 
Company Information

  

Yiqingyuan is a well-known Hunan-based tea company which was established in 1996.

We started exporting Chinese teas about one decade ago, and our international business soars year after year.

In this case, Hunan Yiqingyuan Everspring Tea Co., Ltd, a wholy-owned subsidiary of Yiqingyuan, was found in 2012, for the purpose of handling all Yiqingyuan's import and export trade.

Our international tea trade team consists of a group of tea lovers who are well-trained in tea science, food safty management, logistics coordination, and foreign language.

We are not only tea manufacturer, but also a tea trading company.

Our tea sourcing staff travel in all China's tea origins and contact local tea farmers every year. With our knowledge of tea, closer access to market information, and strict quality control management, we are able to supply rare, special, and reliable Chinese teas at fair price. To our clients, tea purchasing becomes a much easier job.

Now, we are supplying teas to major tea companies in Russia, Ukraine, Uzbekistan, USA, Germany, Sri Lanka, and other countries in Europe, North Africa, Gulf region.


PLEASE FEEL FREE TO CONTACT US, WE WILL ALWAY BE THERE, AND WILLING TO ASSIST YOU.

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
Trade Assurance
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
1 Transactions 2,000+
The supplier’s transactions conduted via Alibaba.com in the past 6 months.
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $92,000
Learn More